Calendar No. |
Date Added |
Nomination |
Description |
|
DESK |
2024-04-17 |
PN587 |
Nominations beginning John R. Bass II, and ending Brian A. Nichols, which 2 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on May 2, 2023. |
|
250 |
2023-06-29 |
PN150 |
Estrellita Bograd Brodsky, of New York, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2026. |
|
365 |
2023-10-24 |
PN151 |
Barbara George Johnson, of New Jersey, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation for a term expiring February 4, 2026. |
|
374 |
2023-10-25 |
PN806 |
Amanda Wood Laihow, of Maine, to be a Member of Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission for a term expiring April 27, 2029. |
|
380 |
2023-10-26 |
PN830 |
Patricia L. Lee, of South Carolina, to be a Member of the Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board for a term expiring October 18, 2027. |
|
393 |
2023-11-02 |
PN19 |
Demetrios L. Kouzoukas, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Federal Supplementary Medical Insurance Trust Fund for a term of four years. |
|
394 |
2023-11-02 |
PN20 |
Demetrios L. Kouzoukas, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Federal Hospital Insurance Trust Fund for a term of four years. |
|
395 |
2023-11-02 |
PN21 |
Demetrios L. Kouzoukas, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Federal Old-Age and Survivors Insurance Trust Fund and the Federal Disability Insurance Trust Fund for a term of four years. |
|
396 |
2023-11-02 |
PN24 |
Patricia Hart Neuman, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Federal Supplementary Medical Insurance Trust Fund for a term of four years. |
|
397 |
2023-11-02 |
PN25 |
Patricia Hart Neuman, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Federal Hospital Insurance Trust Fund for a term of four years. |
|
398 |
2023-11-02 |
PN26 |
Patricia Hart Neuman, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Federal Old-Age and Survivors Insurance Trust Fund and the Federal Disability Insurance Trust Fund for a term of four years. |
|
454 |
2024-01-17 |
PN1232 |
Jeff Rezmovic, of Maryland, to be Chief Financial Officer, Department of Homeland Security. |
|
457 |
2024-01-17 |
PN1235 |
Henry J. Kerner, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Merit Systems Protection Board for the term of seven years expiring March 1, 2030. |
|
458 |
2024-01-17 |
PN1237 |
Suzanne Elizabeth Summerlin, of Florida, to be General Counsel of the Federal Labor Relations Authority for a term of five years. |
|
460 |
2024-01-18 |
PN1238 |
Seth Robert Aframe, of New Hampshire, to be United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit. |
|
462 |
2024-01-18 |
PN1251 |
Adeel Abdullah Mangi, of New Jersey, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit. |
|
464 |
2024-01-18 |
PN1244 |
Mustafa Taher Kasubhai, of Oregon, to be United States District Judge for the District of Oregon. |
|
466 |
2024-01-18 |
PN1253 |
Sarah French Russell, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut. |
|
479 |
2024-01-18 |
PN1254 |
Deborah Robinson, of New Jersey, to be Intellectual Property Enforcement Coordinator, Executive Office of the President. |
|
483 |
2024-01-24 |
PN798 |
Charlie Crist, of Florida, to be Representative of the United States of America on the Council of the International Civil Aviation Organization, with the rank of Ambassador. |
|
507 |
2024-01-31 |
PN1350 |
Tanya Monique Jones Bosier, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years. |
|
508 |
2024-01-31 |
PN1351 |
Danny Lam Hoan Nguyen, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years. |
|
509 |
2024-01-31 |
PN1352 |
Kenechukwu Onyemaechi Okocha, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years. |
|
510 |
2024-01-31 |
PN1353 |
Katherine E. Oler, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years. |
|
511 |
2024-01-31 |
PN1354 |
Judith E. Pipe, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years. |
|
512 |
2024-01-31 |
PN1355 |
Charles J. Willoughby, Jr., of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years, William M. Jackson, retired. |
|
513 |
2024-01-31 |
PN1216 |
Rebecca Lee Haffajee, of Massachusetts, to be an Assistant Secretary of Health and Human Services. |
|
528 |
2024-02-27 |
PN1231 |
Julie A. Su, of California, to be Secretary of Labor. |
|
536 |
2024-02-29 |
PN1293 |
Robin Michelle Meriweather, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years. |
|
537 |
2024-03-06 |
PN1149 |
Corey Anne Tellez, of Illinois, to be a Deputy Under Secretary of the Treasury. |
|
538 |
2024-03-07 |
PN1215 |
Ron Borzekowski, of Maryland, to be Director, Office of Financial Research, Department of the Treasury, for a term of six years. |
|
539 |
2024-03-07 |
PN1402 |
Amir H. Ali, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia. |
|
544 |
2024-03-07 |
PN1363 |
Joshua S. Levy, of Massachusetts, to be United States Attorney for the District of Massachusetts for the term of four years. |
|
545 |
2024-03-07 |
PN1365 |
Rebecca C. Lutzko, of Ohio, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Ohio for the term of four years. |
|
546 |
2024-03-07 |
PN1366 |
Roy W. Minter, Jr., of Georgia, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Georgia for the term of four years. |
|
547 |
2024-03-07 |
PN1383 |
Almo J. Carter, of the District of Columbia, to be a Commissioner of the United States Parole Commission for a term of six years. |
|
548 |
2024-03-20 |
PN1226 |
Erik John Woodhouse, of Virginia, to be Head of the Office of Sanctions Coordination, with the rank of Ambassador. |
|
549 |
2024-03-20 |
PN1336 |
Robert William Forden, of California, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Kingdom of Cambodia. |
|
550 |
2024-03-20 |
PN1342 |
Michael Sfraga, of Alaska, to be Ambassador at Large for Arctic Affairs. |
|
551 |
2024-03-20 |
PN1344 |
Margaret L. Taylor, of Maryland, to be Legal Adviser of the Department of State. |
|
552 |
2024-03-21 |
PN1212 |
Melissa Griffin Dalton, of Virginia, to be Under Secretary of the Air Force. |
|
569 |
2024-03-21 |
PN1214 |
Jon M. Holladay, of Virginia, to be Chief Financial Officer, Department of Agriculture. |
|
570 |
2024-04-11 |
PN1433 |
Sanket Jayshukh Bulsara, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York. |
|
571 |
2024-04-11 |
PN1434 |
Dena M. Coggins, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California. |
|
572 |
2024-04-11 |
PN1436 |
Eric C. Schulte, of South Dakota, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Dakota. |
|
573 |
2024-04-11 |
PN1437 |
Camela C. Theeler, of South Dakota, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Dakota. |
|
574 |
2024-04-11 |
PN1369 |
David O. Barnett, Jr., of New Mexico, to be United States Marshal for the District of New Mexico for the term of four years. |
|
578 |
2024-04-17 |
PN874 |
Stephan A. Lang, of Virginia, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be U.S. Coordinator for International Communications and Information Policy, with the rank of Ambassador. |
|
579 |
2024-04-17 |
PN927 |
Courtney Diesel O'Donnell, of California, to be United States Permanent Representative to the United Nations Educational, Scientific, and Cultural Organization, with the rank of Ambassador. |
|
581 |
2024-04-17 |
PN1222 |
Dorothy Camille Shea, of North Carolina, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Representative of the United States of America to the Sessions of the General Assembly of the United Nations, during her tenure of service as Deputy Representative of the United States of America to the United Nations. |
|
582 |
2024-04-17 |
PN1223 |
Dorothy Camille Shea, of North Carolina, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Deputy Representative of the United States of America to the United Nations, with the rank and status of Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and the Deputy Representative of the United States of America in the Security Council of the United Nations. |
|
585 |
2024-04-17 |
PN1337 |
David J. Kostelancik, of Illinois, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Albania. |
|
590 |
2024-04-17 |
PN1343 |
Stephanie Sanders Sullivan, of Maryland, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Career Minister, to be Representative of the United States of America to the African Union, with the rank and status of Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary. |
|
593 |
2024-04-17 |
PN1046 |
Andrew William Plitt, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Administrator of the United States Agency for International Development. |
|
594 |
2024-04-17 |
PN1150 |
Dafna Hochman Rand, of Maryland, to be Assistant Secretary of State for Democracy, Human Rights, and Labor. |
|
595 |
2024-04-17 |
PN1224 |
Elizabeth Shortino, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Executive Director of the International Monetary Fund for a term of two years. |
|
596 |
2024-04-17 |
PN1225 |
Richard L.A. Weiner, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Director of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development. |
|
597 |
2024-04-18 |
PN1461 |
Nancy L. Maldonado, of Illinois, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit. |
|
599 |
2024-04-18 |
PN1460 |
Krissa M. Lanham, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona. |
|
600 |
2024-04-18 |
PN1462 |
Angela M. Martinez, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona. |
|
601 |
2024-04-18 |
PN1463 |
Sparkle L. Sooknanan, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia. |
|
602 |
2024-04-18 |
PN1361 |
Claria Horn Boom, of Kentucky, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2029. |
|
603 |
2024-04-18 |
PN1360 |
John Gleeson, of New York, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2029. |
|
604 |
2024-04-18 |
PN1459 |
Matthew L. Gannon, of Iowa, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Iowa for the term of four years. |
|
605 |
2024-04-18 |
PN1464 |
David C. Waterman, of Iowa, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Iowa for the term of four years. |
|
607 |
2024-05-01 |
PN16 |
Daniel B. Maffei, of New York, to be a Federal Maritime Commissioner for a term expiring June 30, 2027. |
|
608 |
2024-05-01 |
PN17 |
Rebecca F. Dye, of North Carolina, to be a Federal Maritime Commissioner for a term expiring June 30, 2025. |
|
609 |
2024-05-01 |
PN1372 |
Patrick John Fuchs, of Wisconsin, to be a Member of the Surface Transportation Board for a term expiring January 14, 2029. |
|
610 |
2024-05-01 |
PN1498 |
Jennifer L. Homendy, of Virginia, to be Chairman of the National Transportation Safety Board for a term of three years. |
|
611 |
2024-05-01 |
PN1499 |
Jennifer L. Homendy, of Virginia, to be a Member of the National Transportation Safety Board for a term expiring December 31, 2029. |
|
620 |
2024-05-01 |
PN923 |
David Huitema, of Maryland, to be Director of the Office of Government Ethics for a term of five years. |
|
621 |
2024-05-01 |
PN1236 |
Colleen Duffy Kiko, of North Dakota, to be a Member of the Federal Labor Relations Authority for a term of five years expiring July 29, 2027. |
|
622 |
2024-05-01 |
PN1356 |
Anne Marie Wagner, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Federal Labor Relations Authority for a term of five years expiring July 1, 2024. |
|
623 |
2024-05-01 |
PN1357 |
Anne Marie Wagner, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Federal Labor Relations Authority for a term of five years expiring July 1, 2029. |
|
647 |
2024-05-02 |
PN1569 |
Christopher T. Hanson, of Michigan, to be a Member of the Nuclear Regulatory Commission for the term of five years expiring June 30, 2029. |
|
649 |
2024-05-09 |
PN1574 |
Kevin Gafford Ritz, of Tennessee, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit. |
|
650 |
2024-05-09 |
PN1577 |
Brian Edward Murphy, of Massachusetts, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts. |
|
651 |
2024-05-09 |
PN1573 |
Rebecca L. Pennell, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Washington. |
|
652 |
2024-05-09 |
PN1576 |
Jeannette A. Vargas, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York. |