2004 PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP Qualifying Rounds 11-15 March, Pontins. Final Stages 3-11 April, SECC, Glasgow . |
ORDER OF PLAY @ Pontins
Thursday 11 March 11am Matches 1-8
Thursday 11 March 4pm Matches 9-16
Friday 12 Match 11am Matches 17-24
Friday 12 March 4pm Match 25-32
Saturday 13 March 11am Matches 33-40
Saturday 13 March 4pm Matches 41-48
Sunday 14 March 11am Matches 49-56
Sunday 14 March 4pm Matches 57-64
Monday 15 March 11am Matches 65-72
Monday 15 March 4pm Matches 73-80
SECC SCHEDULE
Saturday 3 April 10am (Last 48) Robin Hull v qualifier
Saturday 3 April 10am Joe Swail v qualifier
Saturday 3 April 2pm Mark King v qualifier
Saturday 3 April 2pm Anthony Davies v qualifier
Saturday 3 April 2pm Allister Carter v qualifier
Saturday 3 April 7pm Dave Harold v qualifier
Saturday 3 April 7pm Drew Henry v qualifier
Saturday 3 April 7pm Tony Drago v qualifier
Sunday 4 April 10am Robert Milkins v qualifier
Sunday 4 April 10am Dominic Dale v qualifier
Sunday 4 April 2pm Marco Fu v qualifier
Sunday 4 April 2pm Ian McCulloch v qualifier
Sunday 4 April 2pm Chris Small v qualifier
Sunday 4 April 7pm John Parrott v qualifier
Sunday 4 April 7pm Anthony Hamilton v qualifier
Sunday 4 April 7pm Mark Selby v qualifier
Monday 5 April (tv stage - Last 32) 2pm Mark Williams v qualifier
Monday 5 April 2pm Matthew Stevens v qualifier
Monday 5 April 2pm Graeme Dott v qualifier
Monday 5 April 7pm Peter Ebdon v qualifier
Monday 5 April 7pm Ronnie O'Sullivan v qualifier
Monday 5 April 7pm Steve Davis v qualifier
Tuesday 6 April 2pm Stephen Lee v qualifier
Tuesday 6 April 2pm Jimmy White v qualifier
Tuesday 6 April 2pm Ken Doherty v qualifier
Tuesday 6 April 7pm David Gray v qualifier
Tuesday 6 April 7pm John Higgins v qualifier
Tuesday 6 April 7pm Quinten Hann v qualifier
Wednesday 7 April 2pm Joe Perry v qualifier
Wednesday 7 April 2pm Alan McManus v qualifier
Wednesday 7 April 2pm Stephen Hendry v qualifier
Wednesday 7 April 7pm Paul Hunter v qualifier
Wednesday 7 April 7pm (Last 16) White/qual v Lee/qual
Wednesday 7 April 7pm Gray/qual v Higgins/qual
Thursday 8 April 2pm Williams/qual v Stevens/qual
Thursday 8 April 2pm Dott/qual v Ebdon/qual
Thursday 8 April 2pm O'Sullivan/qual v Hann/qual
Thursday 8 April 7pm Doherty/qual v Perry/qual
Thursday 8 April 7pm Davis/qual v Hunter/qual
Thursday 8 April 7pm McManus/qual v Hendry/qual
Friday 9 April 2pm QF1 QF2
Friday 9 April 7pm QF3 QF4
Saturday 10 April 2pm SF1
Saturday 10 April 7pm SF2
Sunday 11 April 2pm & 7pm FINAL
TICKETS
Phone: 0870 040 4000
Online: www.secctickets.com
Box Office: SECC, Glasgow
Ticket Office: St Enoch's Shopping Centre, Glasgow
HOTELS
Glasgow Moat House
Congress Road
Tel: 0870 443 1691
PRIZE FUND
�597,200 TOTAL PRIZE FUND
�82,500 Winner
�42,500 Runner Up
�21,500 Semi Final
�11,800 Quarter Final
�9,700 Last 16
�7,600 Last 32
�4,200 Last 48
�3,100 Last 64
�2,200 Last 80
�1,500 Last 96
�5,000 High Break Final Stages
�1,800 High Break qualifying
�20,000 Maximum Break Final Stages
�5,000 Maximum Break qualifying
RANKING POINTS
4000 Winner
3000 Runner Up
2500 Semi Final
2050 Quarter Final
1750 Last 16
1450 Last 32
725 Last 32 seeded loser
1150 Last 48
575 Last 48 seeded loser
900 Last 64
450 Last 64 seeded loser
650 Last 80
325 Last 80 seeded loser
400 Last 96
200 Last 128
LG TOUR
The Players' Championship is the final event on the LG Tour and carries double points.
(Note that any player losing their first match in ANY round receives 0 points)
Win 200 points
Finalist 140 points
Semi Finalists 120 points
Quarter Finalists 100 points
Last 16 80 points
Last 32 60 points
Last 48 40 points
Last 64 20 points
Last 80 10 points
Last 96 2 point
Last 128 0 points