House of Commons - Members
FAQ
Members of Parliament
Print Format
The general election will be held on Monday, May 2
nd , 2011. Election results will remain unofficial until the Chief Electoral Officer has confirmed the name of the Member of Parliament elected for each riding by returning the writ of election to the Clerk of the House of Commons. The last scheduled day for the return of the writs is Monday, May 23
rd , 2011.
To contact a Member of Parliament, please call the Information Service at:
Toll-free (Canada): 1 (866) 599-4999
Telephone: (613) 992-4793
TTY: (613) 995-2266
Information about Members of the House of Commons on this site dates from the start of the 36th Parliament in September 1997. Information covering
previous Parliaments is also available from the Library of Parliament.
Members of Parliament (Current)
305 Members of Parliament
To sort, click on column header, re-click to change order
Member of Parliament
Constituency
Province/Territory
Caucus
Abbott, Jim (Hon.)
Kootenay—Columbia
British Columbia
Conservative
Ablonczy, Diane (Hon.)
Calgary—Nose Hill
Alberta
Conservative
Aglukkaq, Leona (Hon.)
Nunavut
Nunavut
Conservative
Albrecht, Harold
Kitchener—Conestoga
Ontario
Conservative
Allen, Malcolm
Welland
Ontario
NDP
Allen, Mike
Tobique—Mactaquac
New Brunswick
Conservative
Allison, Dean
Niagara West—Glanbrook
Ontario
Conservative
Ambrose, Rona (Hon.)
Edmonton—Spruce Grove
Alberta
Conservative
Anders, Rob
Calgary West
Alberta
Conservative
Anderson, David
Cypress Hills—Grasslands
Saskatchewan
Conservative
André, Guy
Berthier—Maskinongé
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Andrews, Scott
Avalon
Newfoundland and Labrador
Liberal
Angus, Charlie
Timmins—James Bay
Ontario
NDP
Armstrong, Scott
Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley
Nova Scotia
Conservative
Arthur, André
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier
Québec
Independent
Ashfield, Keith (Hon.)
Fredericton
New Brunswick
Conservative
Ashton, Niki
Churchill
Manitoba
NDP
Asselin, Gérard
Manicouagan
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Atamanenko, Alex
British Columbia Southern Interior
British Columbia
NDP
Bachand, Claude
Saint-Jean
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Bagnell, Larry (Hon.)
Yukon
Yukon
Liberal
Bains, Navdeep (Hon.)
Mississauga—Brampton South
Ontario
Liberal
Baird, John (Hon.)
Ottawa West—Nepean
Ontario
Conservative
Beaudin, Josée
Saint-Lambert
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Bélanger, Mauril (Hon.)
Ottawa—Vanier
Ontario
Liberal
Bellavance, André
Richmond—Arthabaska
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Bennett, Carolyn (Hon.)
St. Paul's
Ontario
Liberal
Benoit, Leon
Vegreville—Wainwright
Alberta
Conservative
Bernier, Maxime (Hon.)
Beauce
Québec
Conservative
Bevington, Dennis
Western Arctic
Northwest Territories
NDP
Bezan, James
Selkirk—Interlake
Manitoba
Conservative
Bigras, Bernard
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Blackburn, Jean-Pierre (Hon.)
Jonquière—Alma
Québec
Conservative
Blais, Raynald
Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Blaney, Steven
Lévis—Bellechasse
Québec
Conservative
Block, Kelly
Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar
Saskatchewan
Conservative
Bonsant, France
Compton—Stanstead
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Bouchard, Robert
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Boucher, Sylvie
Beauport—Limoilou
Québec
Conservative
Boughen, Ray
Palliser
Saskatchewan
Conservative
Bourgeois, Diane
Terrebonne—Blainville
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Braid, Peter
Kitchener—Waterloo
Ontario
Conservative
Breitkreuz, Garry
Yorkton—Melville
Saskatchewan
Conservative
Brison, Scott (Hon.)
Kings—Hants
Nova Scotia
Liberal
Brown, Gordon
Leeds—Grenville
Ontario
Conservative
Brown, Lois
Newmarket—Aurora
Ontario
Conservative
Brown, Patrick
Barrie
Ontario
Conservative
Bruinooge, Rod
Winnipeg South
Manitoba
Conservative
Brunelle, Paule
Trois-Rivières
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Byrne, Gerry (Hon.)
Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte
Newfoundland and Labrador
Liberal
Cadman, Dona
Surrey North
British Columbia
Conservative
Calandra, Paul
Oak Ridges—Markham
Ontario
Conservative
Calkins, Blaine
Wetaskiwin
Alberta
Conservative
Cannan, Ron
Kelowna—Lake Country
British Columbia
Conservative
Cannis, John
Scarborough Centre
Ontario
Liberal
Cannon, Lawrence (Hon.)
Pontiac
Québec
Conservative
Cardin, Serge
Sherbrooke
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Carrie, Colin
Oshawa
Ontario
Conservative
Carrier, Robert
Alfred-Pellan
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Casson, Rick (Hon.)
Lethbridge
Alberta
Conservative
Charlton, Chris
Hamilton Mountain
Ontario
NDP
Chong, Michael (Hon.)
Wellington—Halton Hills
Ontario
Conservative
Chow, Olivia
Trinity—Spadina
Ontario
NDP
Christopherson, David
Hamilton Centre
Ontario
NDP
Clarke, Rob
Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River
Saskatchewan
Conservative
Clement, Tony (Hon.)
Parry Sound—Muskoka
Ontario
Conservative
Coady, Siobhan
St. John's South—Mount Pearl
Newfoundland and Labrador
Liberal
Coderre, Denis (Hon.)
Bourassa
Québec
Liberal
Comartin, Joe
Windsor—Tecumseh
Ontario
NDP
Cotler, Irwin (Hon.)
Mount Royal
Québec
Liberal
Crombie, Bonnie
Mississauga—Streetsville
Ontario
Liberal
Crowder, Jean
Nanaimo—Cowichan
British Columbia
NDP
Cullen, Nathan
Skeena—Bulkley Valley
British Columbia
NDP
Cummins, John
Delta—Richmond East
British Columbia
Conservative
Cuzner, Rodger
Cape Breton—Canso
Nova Scotia
Liberal
D'Amours, Jean-Claude
Madawaska—Restigouche
New Brunswick
Liberal
Davidson, Patricia
Sarnia—Lambton
Ontario
Conservative
Davies, Don
Vancouver Kingsway
British Columbia
NDP
Davies, Libby
Vancouver East
British Columbia
NDP
Day, Stockwell (Hon.)
Okanagan—Coquihalla
British Columbia
Conservative
DeBellefeuille, Claude
Beauharnois—Salaberry
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Dechert, Bob
Mississauga—Erindale
Ontario
Conservative
Del Mastro, Dean
Peterborough
Ontario
Conservative
Demers, Nicole
Laval
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Deschamps, Johanne
Laurentides—Labelle
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Desnoyers, Luc
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Devolin, Barry
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock
Ontario
Conservative
Dewar, Paul
Ottawa Centre
Ontario
NDP
Dhaliwal, Sukh
Newton—North Delta
British Columbia
Liberal
Dhalla, Ruby
Brampton—Springdale
Ontario
Liberal
Dion, Stéphane (Hon.)
Saint-Laurent—Cartierville
Québec
Liberal
Donnelly, Fin
New Westminster—Coquitlam
British Columbia
NDP
Dorion, Jean
Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Dosanjh, Ujjal (Hon.)
Vancouver South
British Columbia
Liberal
Dreeshen, Earl
Red Deer
Alberta
Conservative
Dryden, Ken (Hon.)
York Centre
Ontario
Liberal
Duceppe, Gilles
Laurier—Sainte-Marie
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Dufour, Nicolas
Repentigny
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Duncan, John (Hon.)
Vancouver Island North
British Columbia
Conservative
Duncan, Kirsty
Etobicoke North
Ontario
Liberal
Duncan, Linda
Edmonton—Strathcona
Alberta
NDP
Dykstra, Rick
St. Catharines
Ontario
Conservative
Easter, Wayne (Hon.)
Malpeque
Prince Edward Island
Liberal
Eyking, Mark (Hon.)
Sydney—Victoria
Nova Scotia
Liberal
Faille, Meili
Vaudreuil-Soulanges
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Fantino, Julian (Hon.)
Vaughan
Ontario
Conservative
Fast, Ed
Abbotsford
British Columbia
Conservative
Finley, Diane (Hon.)
Haldimand—Norfolk
Ontario
Conservative
Flaherty, Jim (Hon.)
Whitby—Oshawa
Ontario
Conservative
Fletcher, Steven (Hon.)
Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia
Manitoba
Conservative
Folco, Raymonde
Laval—Les Îles
Québec
Liberal
Foote, Judy
Random—Burin—St. George's
Newfoundland and Labrador
Liberal
Freeman, Carole
Châteauguay—Saint-Constant
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Fry, Hedy (Hon.)
Vancouver Centre
British Columbia
Liberal
Gagnon, Christiane
Québec
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Galipeau, Royal
Ottawa—Orléans
Ontario
Conservative
Gallant, Cheryl
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke
Ontario
Conservative
Garneau, Marc
Westmount—Ville-Marie
Québec
Liberal
Gaudet, Roger
Montcalm
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Généreux, Bernard
Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup
Québec
Conservative
Glover, Shelly
Saint Boniface
Manitoba
Conservative
Godin, Yvon
Acadie—Bathurst
New Brunswick
NDP
Goldring, Peter
Edmonton East
Alberta
Conservative
Goodale, Ralph (Hon.)
Wascana
Saskatchewan
Liberal
Goodyear, Gary (Hon.)
Cambridge
Ontario
Conservative
Gourde, Jacques
Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière
Québec
Conservative
Gravelle, Claude
Nickel Belt
Ontario
NDP
Grewal, Nina
Fleetwood—Port Kells
British Columbia
Conservative
Guarnieri, Albina (Hon.)
Mississauga East—Cooksville
Ontario
Liberal
Guay, Monique
Rivière-du-Nord
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Guergis, Helena (Hon.)
Simcoe—Grey
Ontario
Independent Conservative
Guimond, Claude
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Guimond, Michel
Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Hall Findlay, Martha
Willowdale
Ontario
Liberal
Harper, Stephen (Right Hon.)
Calgary Southwest
Alberta
Conservative
Harris, Jack
St. John's East
Newfoundland and Labrador
NDP
Harris, Richard M.
Cariboo—Prince George
British Columbia
Conservative
Hawn, Laurie (Hon.)
Edmonton Centre
Alberta
Conservative
Hiebert, Russ
South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale
British Columbia
Conservative
Hoback, Randy
Prince Albert
Saskatchewan
Conservative
Hoeppner, Candice
Portage—Lisgar
Manitoba
Conservative
Holder, Ed
London West
Ontario
Conservative
Holland, Mark
Ajax—Pickering
Ontario
Liberal
Hughes, Carol
Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing
Ontario
NDP
Hyer, Bruce
Thunder Bay—Superior North
Ontario
NDP
Ignatieff, Michael (Hon.)
Etobicoke—Lakeshore
Ontario
Liberal
Jean, Brian
Fort McMurray—Athabasca
Alberta
Conservative
Jennings, Marlene (Hon.)
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine
Québec
Liberal
Julian, Peter
Burnaby—New Westminster
British Columbia
NDP
Kamp, Randy
Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission
British Columbia
Conservative
Kania, Andrew
Brampton West
Ontario
Liberal
Karygiannis, Jim (Hon.)
Scarborough—Agincourt
Ontario
Liberal
Keddy, Gerald
South Shore—St. Margaret's
Nova Scotia
Conservative
Kennedy, Gerard
Parkdale—High Park
Ontario
Liberal
Kenney, Jason (Hon.)
Calgary Southeast
Alberta
Conservative
Kent, Peter (Hon.)
Thornhill
Ontario
Conservative
Kerr, Greg
West Nova
Nova Scotia
Conservative
Komarnicki, Ed
Souris—Moose Mountain
Saskatchewan
Conservative
Kramp, Daryl
Prince Edward—Hastings
Ontario
Conservative
Laforest, Jean-Yves
Saint-Maurice—Champlain
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Laframboise, Mario
Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Lake, Mike
Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont
Alberta
Conservative
Lalonde, Francine
La Pointe-de-l'Île
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Lamoureux, Kevin
Winnipeg North
Manitoba
Liberal
Lauzon, Guy
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry
Ontario
Conservative
Lavallée, Carole
Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Layton, Jack (Hon.)
Toronto—Danforth
Ontario
NDP
Lebel, Denis (Hon.)
Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean
Québec
Conservative
LeBlanc, Dominic (Hon.)
Beauséjour
New Brunswick
Liberal
Lee, Derek
Scarborough—Rouge River
Ontario
Liberal
Lemay, Marc
Abitibi—Témiscamingue
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Lemieux, Pierre
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell
Ontario
Conservative
Leslie, Megan
Halifax
Nova Scotia
NDP
Lessard, Yves
Chambly—Borduas
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Lévesque, Yvon
Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Lobb, Ben
Huron—Bruce
Ontario
Conservative
Lukiwski, Tom
Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre
Saskatchewan
Conservative
Lunn, Gary (Hon.)
Saanich—Gulf Islands
British Columbia
Conservative
Lunney, James
Nanaimo—Alberni
British Columbia
Conservative
MacAulay, Lawrence (Hon.)
Cardigan
Prince Edward Island
Liberal
MacKay, Peter Gordon (Hon.)
Central Nova
Nova Scotia
Conservative
MacKenzie, Dave
Oxford
Ontario
Conservative
Malhi, Gurbax (Hon.)
Bramalea—Gore—Malton
Ontario
Liberal
Malo, Luc
Verchères—Les Patriotes
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Maloway, Jim
Elmwood—Transcona
Manitoba
NDP
Marston, Wayne
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek
Ontario
NDP
Martin, Keith (Hon.)
Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca
British Columbia
Liberal
Martin, Pat
Winnipeg Centre
Manitoba
NDP
Martin, Tony
Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario
NDP
Masse, Brian
Windsor West
Ontario
NDP
Mathyssen, Irene
London—Fanshawe
Ontario
NDP
Mayes, Colin
Okanagan—Shuswap
British Columbia
Conservative
McCallum, John (Hon.)
Markham—Unionville
Ontario
Liberal
McColeman, Phil
Brant
Ontario
Conservative
McGuinty, David
Ottawa South
Ontario
Liberal
McKay, John (Hon.)
Scarborough—Guildwood
Ontario
Liberal
McLeod, Cathy
Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo
British Columbia
Conservative
McTeague, Dan (Hon.)
Pickering—Scarborough East
Ontario
Liberal
Ménard, Serge
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Mendes, Alexandra
Brossard—La Prairie
Québec
Liberal
Menzies, Ted (Hon.)
Macleod
Alberta
Conservative
Merrifield, Rob (Hon.)
Yellowhead
Alberta
Conservative
Miller, Larry
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound
Ontario
Conservative
Milliken, Peter (Hon.)
Kingston and the Islands
Ontario
Liberal
Minna, Maria (Hon.)
Beaches—East York
Ontario
Liberal
Moore, James (Hon.)
Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam
British Columbia
Conservative
Moore, Rob (Hon.)
Fundy Royal
New Brunswick
Conservative
Mourani, Maria
Ahuntsic
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Mulcair, Thomas
Outremont
Québec
NDP
Murphy, Brian
Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe
New Brunswick
Liberal
Murphy, Shawn (Hon.)
Charlottetown
Prince Edward Island
Liberal
Murray, Joyce
Vancouver Quadra
British Columbia
Liberal
Nadeau, Richard
Gatineau
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Neville, Anita (Hon.)
Winnipeg South Centre
Manitoba
Liberal
Nicholson, Rob (Hon.)
Niagara Falls
Ontario
Conservative
Norlock, Rick
Northumberland—Quinte West
Ontario
Conservative
Obhrai, Deepak
Calgary East
Alberta
Conservative
O'Connor, Gordon (Hon.)
Carleton—Mississippi Mills
Ontario
Conservative
Oda, Bev (Hon.)
Durham
Ontario
Conservative
Oliphant, Robert
Don Valley West
Ontario
Liberal
O'Neill-Gordon, Tilly
Miramichi
New Brunswick
Conservative
Ouellet, Christian
Brome—Missisquoi
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Pacetti, Massimo
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel
Québec
Liberal
Paillé, Daniel
Hochelaga
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Paillé, Pascal-Pierre
Louis-Hébert
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Paquette, Pierre
Joliette
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Paradis, Christian (Hon.)
Mégantic—L'Érable
Québec
Conservative
Patry, Bernard
Pierrefonds—Dollard
Québec
Liberal
Payne, LaVar
Medicine Hat
Alberta
Conservative
Pearson, Glen
London North Centre
Ontario
Liberal
Petit, Daniel
Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles
Québec
Conservative
Plamondon, Louis
Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Poilievre, Pierre
Nepean—Carleton
Ontario
Conservative
Pomerleau, Roger
Drummond
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Preston, Joe
Elgin—Middlesex—London
Ontario
Conservative
Proulx, Marcel
Hull—Aylmer
Québec
Liberal
Rae, Bob (Hon.)
Toronto Centre
Ontario
Liberal
Rafferty, John
Thunder Bay—Rainy River
Ontario
NDP
Raitt, Lisa (Hon.)
Halton
Ontario
Conservative
Rajotte, James
Edmonton—Leduc
Alberta
Conservative
Ratansi, Yasmin
Don Valley East
Ontario
Liberal
Rathgeber, Brent
Edmonton—St. Albert
Alberta
Conservative
Regan, Geoff (Hon.)
Halifax West
Nova Scotia
Liberal
Reid, Scott
Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington
Ontario
Conservative
Richards, Blake
Wild Rose
Alberta
Conservative
Richardson, Lee
Calgary Centre
Alberta
Conservative
Rickford, Greg
Kenora
Ontario
Conservative
Ritz, Gerry (Hon.)
Battlefords—Lloydminster
Saskatchewan
Conservative
Rodriguez, Pablo
Honoré-Mercier
Québec
Liberal
Rota, Anthony
Nipissing—Timiskaming
Ontario
Liberal
Russell, Todd
Labrador
Newfoundland and Labrador
Liberal
Savage, Michael
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour
Nova Scotia
Liberal
Savoie, Denise
Victoria
British Columbia
NDP
Saxton, Andrew
North Vancouver
British Columbia
Conservative
Scarpaleggia, Francis
Lac-Saint-Louis
Québec
Liberal
Scheer, Andrew
Regina—Qu'Appelle
Saskatchewan
Conservative
Schellenberger, Gary
Perth—Wellington
Ontario
Conservative
Sgro, Judy (Hon.)
York West
Ontario
Liberal
Shea, Gail (Hon.)
Egmont
Prince Edward Island
Conservative
Shipley, Bev
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex
Ontario
Conservative
Shory, Devinder
Calgary Northeast
Alberta
Conservative
Siksay, Bill
Burnaby—Douglas
British Columbia
NDP
Silva, Mario
Davenport
Ontario
Liberal
Simms, Scott
Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor
Newfoundland and Labrador
Liberal
Simson, Michelle
Scarborough Southwest
Ontario
Liberal
Smith, Joy
Kildonan—St. Paul
Manitoba
Conservative
Sopuck, Robert
Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette
Manitoba
Conservative
Sorenson, Kevin
Crowfoot
Alberta
Conservative
Stanton, Bruce
Simcoe North
Ontario
Conservative
St-Cyr, Thierry
Jeanne-Le Ber
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Stoffer, Peter
Sackville—Eastern Shore
Nova Scotia
NDP
Storseth, Brian
Westlock—St. Paul
Alberta
Conservative
Strahl, Chuck (Hon.)
Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon
British Columbia
Conservative
Sweet, David
Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale
Ontario
Conservative
Szabo, Paul
Mississauga South
Ontario
Liberal
Thi Lac, Ève-Mary Thaï
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Thibeault, Glenn
Sudbury
Ontario
NDP
Thompson, Greg (Hon.)
New Brunswick Southwest
New Brunswick
Conservative
Tilson, David
Dufferin—Caledon
Ontario
Conservative
Toews, Vic (Hon.)
Provencher
Manitoba
Conservative
Tonks, Alan
York South—Weston
Ontario
Liberal
Trost, Brad
Saskatoon—Humboldt
Saskatchewan
Conservative
Trudeau, Justin
Papineau
Québec
Liberal
Tweed, Merv
Brandon—Souris
Manitoba
Conservative
Uppal, Tim
Edmonton—Sherwood Park
Alberta
Conservative
Valeriote, Francis
Guelph
Ontario
Liberal
Van Kesteren, Dave
Chatham-Kent—Essex
Ontario
Conservative
Van Loan, Peter (Hon.)
York—Simcoe
Ontario
Conservative
Vellacott, Maurice
Saskatoon—Wanuskewin
Saskatchewan
Conservative
Verner, Josée (Hon.)
Louis-Saint-Laurent
Québec
Conservative
Vincent, Robert
Shefford
Québec
Bloc Québécois
Volpe, Joseph (Hon.)
Eglinton—Lawrence
Ontario
Liberal
Wallace, Mike
Burlington
Ontario
Conservative
Warawa, Mark
Langley
British Columbia
Conservative
Warkentin, Chris
Peace River
Alberta
Conservative
Watson, Jeff
Essex
Ontario
Conservative
Weston, John
West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country
British Columbia
Conservative
Weston, Rodney
Saint John
New Brunswick
Conservative
Wilfert, Bryon (Hon.)
Richmond Hill
Ontario
Liberal
Wong, Alice
Richmond
British Columbia
Conservative
Woodworth, Stephen
Kitchener Centre
Ontario
Conservative
Wrzesnewskyj, Borys
Etobicoke Centre
Ontario
Liberal
Yelich, Lynne (Hon.)
Blackstrap
Saskatchewan
Conservative
Young, Terence
Oakville
Ontario
Conservative
Zarac, Lise
LaSalle—Émard
Québec
Liberal
Notes:
The caucus shown in the list is either the current Member of Parliament's caucus, or for previous parliaments, the last Member of Parliament's caucus for that parliament.
Please note that the Web sites of Caucuses are not part of the Web Site of the Parliament of Canada and that hyperlinks followed by * are available in French only.