Welsh Open 2014: Scores, results and schedule
Sunday, 2 March
Final
Ding Junhui (Chn) 3-9 Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng)
36-70, 8-91 (91), 15-75 (70), 62-55, 59-68 (Ding 55), 0-92 (92), 48-59, 52-80, 109-30 (109), 121-0 (121), 13-105, 0-147 (147)
Saturday, 1 March
Semi-finals results:
Ding Junhui (Chn) 6-4 Joe Perry (Eng)
Barry Hawkins (Eng) 2-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng)
Friday, 28 February
Quarter-finals results:
Joel Walker (Eng) 4-5 Ding Junhui (Chn)
John Higgins (Sco) 1-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng)
Marco Fu (HK) 0-5 Barry Hawkins (Eng)
Joe Perry (Eng) 5-1 Mark Selby (Eng)
Thursday, 27 February
Fourth-round results:
Ali Carter (Eng) 1-4 Mark Selby (Eng)
Stuart Bingham (Eng) 3-4 Joe Perry (Eng)
Ricky Walden (Eng) 1-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng)
Stephen Maguire (Sco) 3-4 Joel Walker (Eng)
Scott Donaldson (Sco) 0-4 Ding Junhui (Chn)
Judd Trump (Eng) 3-4 John Higgins (Sco)
Mark Williams (Wal) 2-4 Marco Fu (HK)
Liang Wenbo (Chn) 2-4 Barry Hawkins (Eng)
Wednesday, 26 February
Third-round results:
Dominic Dale (Wal) 0-4 Mark Selby (Eng)
James Wattana (Tha) 1-4 Joel Walker (Eng)
Shaun Murphy (Eng) 3-4 Liang Wenbo (Chn)
Scott Donaldson (Sco) 4-3 Andrew Higginson (Eng)
Mark Allen (NI) 2-4 Allister Carter (Eng)
Matthew Stevens (Wal) 3-4 Joe Perry (Eng)
Neil Robertson (Aus) 3-4 Mark Williams (Wal)
Ricky Walden (Eng) 4-2 Anthony Hamilton (Eng)
Stuart Bingham (Eng) 4-2 Michael Holt (Eng)
Judd Trump (Eng) 4-1 Anthony McGill (Sco)
Xiao Guodong (Chn) 1-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng)
Graeme Dott (Sco) 2-4 Marco Fu (HK)
Jack Lisowski (Eng) 3-4 Barry Hawkins (Eng)
Mark King (Eng) 0-4 John Higgins (Sco)
Stephen Maguire (Sco) 4-0 Andrew Pagett (Wal)
Ben Woollaston (Eng) 3-4 Ding Junhui (Chn)
Tuesday, 25 February
Second-round results:
Graeme Dott (Sco) 4-3 Jamie Jones (Wal)
Fergal O'Brien (Ire) 0-4 Liang Wenbo (Chn)
Jamie Cope (Eng) 1-4 Ding Junhui (Chn)
Anthony Hamilton (Eng) 4-1 Li Hang (Chn)
Ben Woollaston (Eng) 4-1 Alfie Burden (Eng)
Mike Dunn (Eng) 3-4 Allister Carter (Eng)
Tian Pengfei (Chn) 0-4 Mark Williams (Wal)
Anthony McGill (Sco) 4-1 Ryan Day (Wal)
Neil Robertson (Aus) 4-0 Rory McLeod (Eng)
Shaun Murphy (Eng) 4-2 Craig Steadman (Eng)
Martin Gould (Eng) 1-4 Jack Lisowski (Eng)
Cao Yupeng (Chn) 3-4 Barry Hawkins (Eng)
Stuart Bingham (Eng) 4-2 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha)
Barry Pinches (Eng) 1-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng)
Ricky Walden (Eng) 4-2 Matthew Selt (Eng)
Mark King (Eng) 4-2 Alan McManus (Sco)
Monday, 24 February
Second-round results:
Dominic Dale (Wal) 4-1 Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha)
Joel Walker (Eng) 4-3 Mark Davis (Eng)
Tom Ford (Eng) 2-4 James Wattana (Tha)
Stephen Maguire (Sco) 4-3 Sam Baird (Eng)
Mark Allen (NI) 4-2 Noppon Saengkham (Tha)
Scott Donaldson (Sco) 4-1 David Gilbert (Eng)
Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 3-4 Andrew Higginson (Eng)
Matthew Stevens (Wal) 4-2 Ian Burns (Eng)
Kurt Maflin (Nor) 1-4 Marco Fu (HK)
Liu Chuang (Chn) 0-4 Joe Perry (Eng)
Gerard Greene (NI) 3-4 Andrew Pagett (Wal)
Dave Harold (Eng) 1-4 Mark Selby (Eng)
Ken Doherty (Ire) 0-4 John Higgins (Sco)
Judd Trump (Eng) 4-1 Jamie Burnett (Sco)
Xiao Guodong (Chn) 4-3 Michael White (Wal)
Peter Lines (Eng) 2-4 Michael Holt (Eng)
First round
For first round scores please click here. (external site)
More from Snooker
Elsewhere on the BBC
Around the world
How well do you know the world? Play Geoguessr to find out
-