Menu
All
All
Titles
TV Episodes
Celebs
Companies
Keywords
Advanced Search
Watchlist
Sign In
Sign In
New Customer?
Create account
EN
Fully supported
English (United States)
Partially supported
Français (Canada)
Français (France)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
हिंदी (भारत)
Italiano (Italia)
Português (Brasil)
Español (España)
Español (México)
Use app
Back
Cast & crew
User reviews
Trivia
FAQ
IMDbPro
All topics
Awards
Batman: The Animated Series
Jump to
Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (1)
Annie Awards (7)
Daytime Emmy Awards (12)
Primetime Emmy Awards (1)
Young Artist Awards (2)
Online Film & Television Association (1)
5 wins & 19 nominations
Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA
1993 Nominee
Saturn Award
Best Genre Television Series
Annie Awards
1995 Nominee
Annie
Best Individual Achievement for Music in the Field of Animation
Shirley Walker
(supervising composer)
1995 Nominee
Annie
Best Animated Television Program
1994 Nominee
Annie
Best Animated Television Program
1994 Nominee
Annie
Best Individual Achievement for Creative Supervision in the Field of Animation
Bruce Timm
(producer)
Eric Radomski
(producer)
1994 Nominee
Annie
Best Individual Achievement for Story Contribution in the Field of Animation
Paul Dini
(writer/story editor)
2 more
All
Daytime Emmy Awards
1996 Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Editing - Special Class
Robert Hargreaves
Matthew A. Thorne
Russell Brower
Mike Dickeson
Bob Lacivita
Tom Maydeck
Mark Keatts
John Hegedes
Patrick Rodman
Kelly Foley Downs
1996 Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Mixing - Special Class
Harry Andronis
(re-recording mixer)
Matthew A. Thorne
(sound mixer)
Tom Maydeck
(re-recording mixer)
1996 Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Music Direction and Composition
Harvey Cohen
(composer)
Shirley Walker
(supervising composer)
For episode "A Bullet For Bullock".
1995 Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Music Direction and Composition
Shirley Walker
1995 Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Film Sound Editing
Mark Keatts
(adr editor)
Tom Maydeck
(sound editor)
Russell Brower
(supervising sound editor)
Robert Hargreaves
(sound editor)
Matthew A. Thorne
(sound effects editor)
John Hegedes
(adr editor)
Daryl B. Kell
(music editor)
J.J. George
(music editor)
Mike Dickeson
(sound effects editor)
7 more
All
Primetime Emmy Awards
1993 Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less)
Jean MacCurdy
(executive producer)
Tom Ruegger
(executive producer)
Alan Burnett
(producer)
Eric Radomski
(producer)
Bruce Timm
(producer)
Randy Rogel
(writer)
Dick Sebast
(director)
For episode "Robin's Reckoning", part I.
Young Artist Awards
1999 Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a Voice Over in a Feature or TV - Best Young Actor
Mathew Valencia
1994 Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Youth Actor in a Voiceover Role - TV or Movie
Scott McAfee
Online Film & Television Association
2019 Winner
OFTA TV Hall of Fame
Television Programs
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content
Please see our guide to updating awards
IMDb Answers: Help fill gaps in our data
Learn more about contributing
Add episode
More from this title
More to explore
Recently viewed
Please enable browser cookies to use this feature.
Learn more.
Back to top