Award ceremony held May 01, 2011 at Melbourne's Crown Casino
Public Voted Categories
Most Popular Personality On TV (Gold Logie)
- Adam Hills (Spicks And Specks, ABC1)
- Asher Keddie (Offspring, Network Ten)
- Chrissie Swan (The Circle, Network Ten)
- Jessica Marais (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
- Karl Stefanovic (Today, Nine Network)
- Rebecca Gibney (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
Most Popular Actress
- Asher Keddie (Offspring, Network Ten)
- Jessica Marais (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
- Margot Robbie (Neighbours, Network Ten)
- Rebecca Gibney (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
- Zoe Ventoura (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
Most Popular Actor
- Callan Mulvey (Rush, Network Ten)
- Don Hany (Offspring, Network Ten / Tangle, Foxtel [Showcase])
- Erik Thomson (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
- Hugh Sheridan (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
- Michael Caton (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
Most Popular Presenter
- Adam Hills (Spicks And Specks, ABC1)
- Chrissie Swan (The Circle, Network Ten)
- Hamish Blake (Hamish & Andy 'Specials', Network Ten)
- Karl Stefanovic (Today, Nine Network)
- Shaun Micallef (Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation, Network Ten)
Most Popular Drama Series
- Home And Away (Channel Seven)
- Neighbours (Network Ten)
- Offspring (Network Ten)
- Packed To The Rafters (Channel Seven)
- Rush (Network Ten)
- Underbelly: The Golden Mile (Nine Network)
Most Popular New Female Talent
- Chrissie Swan (The Circle, Network Ten)
- Emma Booth (Underbelly: The Golden Mile, Nine Network)
- Hannah Marshall (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
- Julie Goodwin (Home Cooked! With Julie Goodwin, Nine Network)
- Poh Ling Yeow (Poh's Kitchen, ABC1)
Most Popular New Male Talent
- Charles Cottier (Home And Away, Channel Seven)
- Eddie Perfect (Offspring, Network Ten)
- Firass Dirani (Underbelly: The Golden Mile, Nine Network)
- Manu Feildel (My Kitchen Rules, Channel Seven)
- Ryan Corr (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
Most Popular Sports Program
- Before The Game (Network Ten)
- The Footy Show (AFL) (Nine Network)
- The Footy Show (NRL) (Nine Network)
- The Matty Johns Show (Channel Seven)
- Wide World Of Sports (Nine Network)
Most Popular Reality Program
- Dancing With The Stars (Channel Seven)
- MasterChef Australia (Network Ten)
- The Biggest Loser Australia (Network Ten)
- The Farmer Wants A Wife (Nine Network)
- The X Factor (Channel Seven)
Most Popular Factual Program
- Bondi Rescue (Network Ten)
- Bondi Vet (Network Ten)
- RPA (Nine Network)
- Undercover Boss Australia (Network Ten)
- Who Do You Think You Are? (SBS)
Most Popular Lifestyle Program
- Better Homes And Gardens (Channel Seven)
- Domestic Blitz (Nine Network)
- Getaway (Nine Network)
- Grand Designs Australia (Foxtel [The Lifestyle Channel])
- Ready Steady Cook (Network Ten)
Most Popular Light Entertainment Program
- Good News Week (Network Ten)
- Hey Hey It's Saturday (Nine Network)
- Sunrise (Channel Seven)
- Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation (Network Ten)
- The Circle (Network Ten)
Industry Voted Categories:
Most Outstanding Drama Series, Miniseries or Telemovie
- Hawke (Network Ten)
- Packed To The Rafters (Channel Seven)
- Rake (ABC1)
- Rush (Network Ten)
- Sisters Of War (ABC1)
- Underbelly: The Golden Mile (Nine Network)
Most Outstanding Actor
- Erik Thomson (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
- Hugh Sheridan (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
- Jason Gann (Wilfred, SBS)
- Richard Roxburgh (Hawke, Network Ten)
- Richard Roxburgh (Rake, ABC1)
Most Outstanding Actress
- Asher Keddie (Offspring, Network Ten)
- Catherine McClements (Rush, Network Ten)
- Claire van der Boom (Sisters Of War, ABC1)
- Justine Clarke (Tangle, Foxtel [Showcase])
- Kat Stewart (Offspring, Network Ten)
Most Outstanding News Coverage
- "Afghanistan Rocket Attack" (Ten News)
- "Election 2010" (Sky News)
- "Laurie Oakes Election Leaks" (Nine News)
- "New Zealand Mine Disaster" (Seven News)
- "Pakistan Floods" (ABC News)
Most Outstanding Public Affairs Report
- "Brothers In Arms" (Sunday Night, Channel Seven)
- "Hey Dad..! Scandal" (A Current Affair, Nine Network)
- "Iraq's Deadly Legacy" (Dateline, SBS)
- "Smugglers' Paradise" (Four Corners, ABC1)
- "The Condemned" (Dateline, SBS)
Most Outstanding Factual Program
- Bondi Rescue (Network Ten)
- Miracle in the Storm (ABC1)
- RPA (Nine Network)
- Such Is Life: The Troubled Times Of Ben Cousins (Channel Seven)
- Trishna & Krishna: The Quest For Separate Lives (Channel Seven)
Most Outstanding Light Entertainment
- Hamish & Andy's Caravan of Courage: Great Britain & Ireland (Network Ten)
- Luke Nguyen's Vietnam (SBS)
- Spicks And Specks (ABC1)
- Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation (Network Ten)
- Yes We Canberra! (ABC1)
Most Outstanding Sports Coverage
- 2010 AFL Grand Final (Channel Seven)
- 2010 Melbourne Cup (Channel Seven)
- Rugby League - 2010 State Of Origin - Game One (Nine Network)
- The Ashes 2010 First Test - Day One at the Gabba (Nine Network)
- XIX Commonwealth Games 2010 Delhi (Foxtel)
Most Outstanding Children's Program
- Camp Orange: Castle Mountain (Foxtel [Nickelodeon])
- Dance Academy (ABC3)
- Dead Gorgeous (ABC3)
- Hi-5 (Nine Network)
- Prank Patrol (ABC3)
Graham Kennedy award for most outstanding new talent
- Emma Booth (Underbelly: The Golden Mile, Nine Network)
- Firass Dirani (Underbelly: The Golden Mile, Nine Network)
- Richard Davies (Offspring, Network Ten)
- Ryan Corr (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
- Sarah Snook (Sisters Of War, ABC1)
Hall of Fame Inductee
|
|